Casino Slots Streaming
Home » features »

Slots – Twitch Streaming Statistics & Trends May 2021

Our May 2021 Analysis of the Slots category on Twitch.tv

35,234,489 hours of slots streaming was consumed on Twitch in May 2021 – a new category record.

May 2021 – Slots Streaming on Twitch – Key Statistics

  • Slots was the 13th most watched category on Twitch in May- up 4 spots
  • The number of channels which streamed slots: 6438
  • 130,622 hours streamed in the Twitch Slots category – a new record
  • 175 channels streaming slots, on average during the month
  • 47,421 average viewers (a new record – up from 30,533 last month)
  • Maximum viewers: 204,468- a new category record
  • Lowest viewers 7,694 (Wednesday 5th)
  • Ranked for hours streamed,
  • Top Streamer: ROSHTEIN
  • Top streamer hours streamed: 388 hours
  • Lowest channels:121 (Monday 3rd)
  • Peak channels 263 (Friday 7th)
  • Lowest viewer ratio 49.32 (Wednesday 5th)
  • Peak viewer ratio: 1,215.93 (Monday 24th)
  • Peak followers gained 21,981 (Sunday 30th)

Top Slots Streamers on Twitch.tv, May 2021

Rank Channel Name Total Hours Watched Hours Streamed Peak Viewers Average Viewers Followers
1ROSHTEIN6,319,76138834,59416,299572,861
2Trainwreckstv5,228,19917457,44230,0041,377,348
3xQcOW4,162,76639138,072108,1245,768,837
4VonDice1,324,60123814,7915,577113,658
5ClassyBeef1,238,3554555,3582,722158,916
6Xposed1,150,62516418,4957,027343,615
7DeuceAce1,005,78816321,2406,180141,786
8CasinoDaddy840,1005393,2841,559155,317
9Yassuo730,6805721,03612,8191,997,973
10coscu635,6374429,89514,3652,784,715

Slots Channel Rank on twitch.tv – May 2021

Slots viewers, in May 2021

Peak viewership per month

Total hours watched per month

Total hours streamed per month

Average channels streaming

Peak channels streaming