Online Slots on Twitch
Home » features »

Slots – Twitch Streaming Statistics & Trends June 2021

Our June 2021 Analysis of the Slots category on Twitch.tv

Peak viewership per month for Online Slots in June 2021 hit 226,886 – a new slots category record

June 2021 – Slots Streaming on Twitch – Key Statistics

  • Slots was the 14th most watched category on Twitch in June (-1)
  • The number of channels which streamed slots: 6,293 (-2.3%)
  • 26,980,639 hours watched in the Twitch Slots category (-23.49%)
  • 119,038 hours streamed in the Twitch Slots category (-8.9%)
  • 165 channels streaming slots, on average during the month (-5.7%)
  • 37,525 average viewers (-20.99%)
  • Maximum viewers: 226,886 (+11%)
  • Average Channels Rank: 68th (+9)
  • Peak Viewers Rank: 18th (up 5)
  • Top Streamer: ROSHTEIN
  • Top streamer hours streamed: 196 hours
  • Viewer ratio: 226.7 (-16.09%)

Top Slots Streamers on Twitch.tv, June 2021

Rank Channel Name Total Hours Watched Hours Streamed Peak Viewers Average Viewers Followers
1ROSHTEIN3,325,15219638,07216,943594,328
2Trainwreckstv2,483,4727951,06231,3371,421,872
3ClassyBeef1,710,2195648,1593,034173,064
4DeuceAce1,191,67920611,6845,785155,009
5Xposed1,109,88916916,8786,587361,928
6VonDice1,105,90917617,4126,293132,968
7CasinoDaddy737,4065093,2361,448156,405
8xQcOW645,7456115,189103,3195,909,034
9AyeZee565,65811614,2174,88782,422
10Yassuo546,3395618,4689,7562,010,120

Average Monthly Slots viewers – June 2021

Peak viewership per month for Online Slots on Twitch.tv

Total hours watched per month

Total hours streamed per month

Average channels streaming

Peak channels streaming

Slots Channel Rank on twitch.tv – June 2021